Past Pioneers

  • 1949; Delia M. Just, Tabernash; Fred A. Field, Parshall

  • 1950; Laura Pettingell, Grand Lake, R.O. Throckmorton, Hot Sulphur Springs

  • 1951; F.C. Jones, Stela Pickering, Kremmling; Josephine Button, Hot Sulphur Springs;

  • Rose E. Selak, Granby; Albert Scholl, Parshall

  • 1952; Anna M. Reubgardt, Granby; George Selak; Grand Lake, Sarah Mather, Sheephorn; Adolf Ritschard; Kremmling

  • 1953; Milly R. McQueary and Earl McQueary, Parshall; Lelah Ault, Allice Stafford, Kremmling; Olive McGlochlin, Hot Sulphur Springs

  • 1954; Mary Walter, John Atmore, John Mather, Kremmling

  • 1955; Jennie Jameson, Fritz Ritschard, Kremmling

  • 1956; Lillie Curtis, Granby; Thomas McGeer, Kremmling

  • 1957; Daisy Jenne, Hot Sulphur Springs

  • 1958; Elizabeth Free, Hot Sulphur Springs; Helen King, Oscar Pickering, Kremmling

  • 1959; Marie Eastin and C.C. Eastin, Kremmling; Francis Jesmer, Kremmling

  • 1960; Ella Matheson, Jake Fetters, Kremmling; Mr. & Mrs. Elmer Harsh, Grand Lake

  • 1961; Nina Austin, Kremmling; Ed Linke, Granby; Peter Benson, Fraser

  • 1962; Myrtle Everhar, Willow Creek; Willie Infanger, Kremmling

  • 1963; Laura McLean, Hot Sulphur Springs; Mortie Pinney, Kremmling; Mary L. Cairns, Grand Lake; Frank Carlson, Fraser; Elnora Smith, Fraser

  • 1964; Leah Morris, Granby; Clyde Edmondson, Kremmling

  • 1965; Bessie Wheatley, Maude Mugrage, Carl Ritschard, Kremmling

  • 1966; Nancy Engle, Kremmling; Albert Selak, Granby; Charlie Palmer, Blue River Valley

  • 1967; Clyde Eslick, Grand Lake

  • 1968; Emil and Mamie Reinhardt, Hot SulphurSprings

  • 1969; Fritz Linke, Barbara Leatherman, Granby

  • 1970; Martha Weimer, Lilly Reini, Parshall; Rhea Esmiol, Ed Yust, Kremmling

  • 1971; Chester McQueary, Mary Miller, Granby; May McClung, Kremmling

  • 1972; Glen and Adeline Sheriff, Hot Sulphur Springs

  • 1973; Ed Selak, Granby; Lillian Edmondson, Kremmling

  • 1974; Robert Selak, Granby; Robert Scholl, Parshall; George Selak, Granby

  • 1975; Mary Lindsey, Fay DeBerard, Kremmling

  • 1976; Ralph Pickering, Granby; Frances M. Shearer, Rachael Nun, Nella Tucker, Kremmling

  • 1977; Gertrude Olson Pickering, Clyde B. Pickering, Earl Johnson, Kremmling

  • 1978; Helen O. Curry, William Roy Leroux, Kremmling; Joseph A. Mitchell, Parshall

  • 1979; Ernest P. Rundell, Joseph McElroy, Olga Hill, Kremmling

  • 1980; Glenn Pharo, Granby; Kenneth Wood, Kremmling

  • 1981; Marie Robbins, Granby; Kenneth Wood, Kremmling

  • 1982; Elizabeth Culbreath, Kremmling; Fred McMahon, Parshall

  • 1983; Oris Hayworth, Kremmling; Harold Reini, Parshall

  • 1984; Marie Craven George, Ted Ritschard, Kremmling; Carolyn Stone, Granby

  • 1985; William Ainsley, Granby; Sarah Orr, Kremmling

  • 1986; Horace Button, Hot Sulphur Springs; Margaret Murphy Short, Granby; ConRitschard, Kremmling

  • 1987; Rudy and Clarabell Just, Tabernash; Allyn H. “Tine” Wood, Herman and Arvid Christensen, Kremmling

  • 1988; Harry Jones, Kremmling; Patience CairnsKemp, Grand Lake

  • 1989; Kate Bannock, Kilker, Kremmling

  • 1990; Helen Bumgarner, George Knorr, Karl Knorr, Joe Myers, June Swanson, Kremmling

  • 1991; Tillie Gingery, Granby; Violet Frye, Fraser & Granby; Charles Free, Kremmling

  • 1992; Grace Blayney, Granby; Elsie Clayton, Fraser; John Murphy, Granby; Edna Tucker, Fraser; Thelma Watt, Parshall

  • 1993; Lillian Taylor, Ruth Phillips, Leo Marte, Granby; Laura Russell, Parshall; Rose Wagner, Kremmling/Fairplay

  • 1994; Bud Linke, Granby

  • 1995; Aurille White, Marjorie Underwood, Kremmling

  • 1996; Ken Wheatley, Kremmling; Frances Long, Blue River Valley; Ted McMahon, Parshall

  • 1997; Wilson Howe, Parshall; George Mitchell, Parshall; Elsie Ruske, Grand Lake; Dave Thompson, Hot Sulphur Springs

  • 1998; Eunice Marte, Granby; Fred Palmer, Bernice Overholt, Kremmling; Howard Giberson, Sue Chamberlain, Summit County

  • 1999; Stella Wheatley, Kremmling; Jean O’Neill, Fraser; Merritt Esmiol, Kremmling

  • 2000; Bill Taussig, Jim Taussig, Jack Taussig Parshall; Laureen Myers, Kremmling; Carl Enyeart, Melvin Long, Summit County; Dick Thompson, Granby

  • 2001; Lloyd Palmer, Kremmling

  • 2002; Joe Marte, Thelma Hill, Granby; John Sheriff, Hot Sulphur Springs; Margaret Burger, Kremmling

  • 2003; Edna Palmer, Bill Curran, Kremmling; Tom Giberson, Summit County

  • 2004; Rose Cox, Cedaredge; Jackie Boyd, Granby

  • 2005; Eddie Linke, Granby; Patty & Ernie Shearer, Parshall; Gary Breeze, Kremmling

  • 2006; Laura & Verne Weimer, Parshall; Don Acord, Granby

  • 2007; Clifford Clayton, Fraser; Jack & Carol Horn, Jim Daxton, Granby; Harold (Smitty) Smith, Fraser

  • 2008; Alta Orr, Jerry Hale, Edwin Hill, Clinton Hill, Richard Hill, Granby

  • 2009; Richard & Marilyn Curry, Jack McElroy, Kremmling; Jack Orr, Granby; Peg Toft, Kremmling

  • 2010; Mary Baumberger, Grand Lake; Grady & Gail Culbreath, Kremmling; Duane & Pat

  • Scholl, Kremmling

  • 2011; Toots Cherrington, Granby; Laurayne Davison, Kremmling; George Culbreath, Heeney

  • 2012; Hilda Hale, Granby; George Edwards, Kremmling; Dale Childers, Kremmling

  • 2013; Lee Morrow, Fraser

  • 2014; Ilene Heeney, Kremmling, ThereseMcElroy, Kremmling

  • 2015; Yvonne Knox, Hot Sulphur Springs; Jim Lynch, Kremmling; Joyce Engel, Fraser

  • 2015; Yvonne Knox, Hot Sulphur Springs; Jim Lynch, Kremmling; Joyce Engel, Fraser

  • 2016; Paul Stuart, Granby; Alan Wheatley, John Colburn, Jim Heeney, Kremmling; Gert Young, Silverthorne

  • 2017; Jim Chase, Granby, Bob Chase, Granby, Lorene Linke, Granby

  • 2018; Barbara Mitchell, Hot Sulphur Springs, Ida Sheriff, Hot Sulphur Springs

  • 2019; Lois Lynch, Drowsy Water Ranch

970-410-6737

PO Box 344, Kremmling, CO 80459, USA

©2020 by Middle Park Fair and Rodeo.